real estate menu left
real estate menu right

Application Procedure
Application Procedure



To get an Invitation Letter to study in Ukraine we require good quality scans of following documents to this email: Этот e-mail адрес защищен от спам-ботов, для его просмотра у Вас должен быть включен Javascript
? Scan Copy of International passport
? Scan Copy of School leaving certificate ( Certificate of O level/A level /SSCE/ HSSCE/ WAEC/ NECO/Bachelor/Master?s )
? Scan Copy of Filled Application Form
2 - Admission Procedure
? After receiving the Application Form an Official Admission Conformation Letter for studying in Ukraine will be sent to your email address.
? After getting the conformation you must apply for Invitation Letter. The application fees for Invitation Letter is 350 US Dollar .
? We need the following details for Invitation Letter -
? Full name :
? Date of birth :
? Nationality :
? Telephone numbers :
? Passport Number :
? Visa issuing place :
? Scanned copy of the main page in the passport.
? School certificate scanned copy.
o Please mention your permanent address as follows -
?
?

? After receiving all the details we will prepare your Invitation Letter within 10-15 working days & after that DHL it to your given address.
The Invitation Letter is the Admission Guaranty & Visa Confirmation Letter from The Ministry of Education Of Ukraine.
Tuition Fees
It is the responsibility of the student to be familiar with the University regulations and financial matters. East Ukraine national University cannot make adjustments to any fees.
Foreign students who are entering the first course have to pay their full fees for the whole academic year. From the following academic years students can pay their tuition fees for each semester.
Apart from this payments student have to pay for hostel, admission letter, invitation letter, visa confirmation, medical insurance, Registration fee, contractor fees and airport clearance.
Detailed Tuition fees information for 2013 -2014 session
1 - FOUNDATION COURSE:
Tuition fees for the Foundation course is USD 4000$ (Tuition fees + Accommodation + Other Cost**).
The intake is for all around the year. The duration of the course is 10 months. The medium of instruction is English.
N.B. ? Apart from the fees mentioned you need to pay one time application fees & postal charge 300$ Us Dollar for Invitation Letter before arrival to university. Rest of the fees can be paid after arrival to university.

2 - BACHELOR COURSE:
The duration of the bachelor course is 4 years.
First Year - 5800 $ US Dollar (Tuition fees + Accommodation + Other Cost**)
Second year ? 3000 $ US Dollar (Tuition fees + Accommodation)
Third year ? 3000 $ US Dollar (Tuition fees + Accommodation)
Fourth year - 3000 $ US Dollar (Tuition fees + Accommodation)
N.B. ? Apart from the fees mentioned you need to pay one time application fees & postal charge 300$ Us Dollar for Invitation Letter before arrival to university. Rest of the fees can be paid after arrival to university.

3 - MASTERS COURSE:
The duration for the master is 2 years.
First Year - 6000 $ US Dollar (Tuition fees + Accommodation + Other Cost**)
Second year ? 4000 $ US Dollar (Tuition fees + Accommodation)
N.B. ? Apart from the fees mentioned you need to pay one time application fees & postal charge 300$ Us Dollar for Invitation Letter before arrival to university. Rest of the fees can be paid after arrival to university.
** Other Cost ? Medical Insurance, Medical checkup, Arrival expenses, Admission charges, Registration fee, Visa Extension Charges, Transportation and etc .
?
3 - Visa Procedure
Upon receiving Invitation Letter student should contact Ukraine embassy in his / her country in order to apply for the student visa. Ukraine embassy starts accepting Student Visa Applications and issue Student Visa mostly all-round the year. In some countries Ukraine embassy starts working with Student Visa Applications and issue Student Visa by 15th July to 15th November usually it is extended to December/ January(for preparatory course).
Following documents should be submitted in Ukraine Embassy to obtain a Student Visa -
? Filled Visa Application form
? International Passport
? Original Invitation Letter from University
? Birth Certificate - Translated into Ukrainian language and legalized by Notary Public & Ukraine Embassy
? Original School Certificates (O-Level/A-Level/SSCE/HSSC/Bachelor/Master) - Translated into Ukrainian language and legalized by Notary Public & Ukraine Embassy
? General Health Certificate/Medical Certificate(issued within one month of visa application) - Translated into Ukrainian language and legalized by Notary Public & Ukraine Embassy .Must be legalized by Health Ministry
? HIV-AIDS Negative Certificate (issued within one month of visa application) - Translated into Ukrainian Language and Legalized by Notary Public or Ukraine Embassy. Must be legalized by Health Ministry
? Health Insurance covering one year/ for some countries only for Traveling period
? Sponsorship Letter from the Parents/Person who is going to bear the expenses for student during stay/ studying in Ukraine. It is not a condition for all Nationalities
? Bank Statement to prove financial ability. It is not a condition for all Nationalities
? 12 Pictures 3 * 4 cm (Passport Size)
? To and Fro Air ticket valid for one year (Two-Way Ticket)
4 - Arrival Procedure
After getting the visa e-mail us the scan copy of the following documents.
Below given documents for the visa and the entry to Ukraine.
1. Original Passport with valid visa
2. Original Invitation letter
3. Full payment of fees
4. 10 passport size photographs
5. General medical certificate (fitness certificate)-(should be translated in Ukrainian language and legalized by the notary public or by the Ukraine embassy in your country.)
6. HIV-Medical certificate.-(should be translated in Ukrainian language and legalized by the notary public or by the Ukraine embassy in your country.)
7. One Photostat copy of your passport and the Ukrainian visa which is issued by the Ukraine embassy.
8. School certificates-(should be translated in Ukrainian language and legalized by the notary public or by the Ukraine embassy in your country.)
9. Birth certificate-(should be translated in Ukrainian language and legalized by the notary public or by the Ukraine embassy in your country.)
10. The flight ticket should be to and fro to your home country (open/ return ticket)-
Please make sure before leaving your country all those above documents should be along with you, the immigration officials in the airport will demand for those documents. If you don?t have anyone of those documents also you won?t get entry into Ukraine. The airport you have to use to come to Ukraine is ?BORYSPIL INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT? . And you must inform the admission office of the university before or after booking the ticket on email address.
 

 





© comestudyinukraine.com 2012

эйвон украина