real estate menu left
real estate menu right

Study in Ukraine Requirements



Required Documents:
In order to receive “Invitation to Study”
the student should provide the good quality SCANS of following documents

• International Passport (Traveling document)
data page with photograph on it. Full Name of student
and Serial Number of Passport should be clearly VISIBLE.
The validity of Passport not less than next 1 year
• Educational Documents (O level/ SSCE/ HSSC, Bachelor or Master Degree if available)
• Application Form filled in capital letters (click here to download Application Form )

The E-mail with scans of above mentioned
documents should contain following information respectively



Name, Middle name and Surname
Nationality ,
Date & place of birth,
Sex,
Passport number,
Passport validity (date of issue & expiry),
P ermanent address,
Temporary address/ Current address (if different form permanent address)

Admission Schedule
Ukrainian Universities start to issue “Invitation Letter” by March/ April every year.
We accept Applications to Study in Ukrainians Universities
from month of January for academic year ahead.
We secure “Invitation Letters” for students who apply
through us earlier and issue their “Invitation Letters” from chosen/
recommended Universities respectively. The Universities keep issuing
the “Invitation Letters” letters from March/ April to December (Entry extended to January end).

After March/ April, it takes between 4 working days to
issue an “Invitation to Study” letter from a chosen/ recommended University.
* Fast courier service “TNT”, “DHL”, “FedEx” or EMS deliver the
“Invitation to Study” Letter within 4 to 5 working days. The cost of courier service is 100$US
The classes start by 1st September. Foreign students are allowed
to join their English Medium Programmes until December.
Students arriving after December can join Preparatory Programme only.
Click here for more details about Preparatory Programme

* All dues are paid on arrival in Ukraine except the cost of
“Invitation Letter” 300$US & the cost of courier “TNT”, “DHL”,
FedEx or EMS 100$US i.e. total of 400$US . This amount is paid
to us through Western Union or Money Gram or Bank Transfer.
For Master/ PhD Level "Invitation letter" costs
400$US and courier charges brining the total to 500$US to be paid upfront

Invitation letters are issued strictly upon upfront payment.
The students should always provide their valid postal address & contact numbers on Application form.

Upon Receiving Invitation letter

The student should contact Ukraine embassy in his /
her country in order to apply for the student visa.
Ukraine embassy starts accepting Student Visa Applications
and issue Student Visa by May/ June and keep issuing until January.
Following documents should be submitted in Ukraine Embassy
to obtain a Student Visa (Applicant must contact
Ukraine embassy and confirm the requirements before applying)


** Visa Application form filled
** Int'l Passport (Traveling Document valid not less than one year )
** Original Invitation Letter from University
* Birth Certificate, Translated into Ukrainian
language and legalized by Notary Public or Ukraine Embassy

* Original School Certificates
( O level/ SSCE/ HSSC , Bachelor or Maste r Degree if available),
Translated into Ukrainian language and legalized by Notary Public or Ukraine Embassy
* Letter of approval from Education Ministry ( Nigerian Applicants only )

* General Health- Medical Certificate issued at least two months
prior the entrance in to Ukraine . Translated into Ukrainian language
and legalized by Notary Public or Ukraine Embassy (Must be legalized by Health Ministry for West Africa , Nigeria )

* HIV- AIDS Negative Certificate issued at least two months prior the entrance.
Translated into Ukrainian Language and Legalized by Notary Public or Ukraine Embassy.
(Must be legalized by Health Ministry for West Africa , Nigeria )

** Health Insurance covering one year/ for some countries only for Traveling period

* Sponsorship Letter from the Parents/Person who is going to
bear the expenses for student during stay/ studying in Ukraine .
(It is not a condition for all Nationalities)

* Bank Statement to prove financial ability. (It is not a condition for all Nationalities)
** 12 Pictures 3 * 4 cm
** To and Fro Air ticket valid for one year.

* The student needs to check with Ukraine embassy
in his/ her country of permanent/ temporary stay.
Ukraine embassy does not require Russian/ Ukrainian translation for some Nationalities.

** Requirement
Arrival
Recommended International Airports in Ukraine : Kyiv-Boryspol (IATA code: KBP),
Odessa (IATA code: ODS) , Dnepropetrovsk (IATA code: DNK)

The student or agency dealing with student must inform
Ban-Company Education Consultants about student's arrival Airport ,
Date, Flight number and arrival time at least 3-5 days prior to arrival.
We do appreciate if scans of Air Ticket be forwarded e-mail to us at: Этот e-mail адрес защищен от спам-ботов, для его просмотра у Вас должен быть включен Javascript

According to Rules and Regulations of Ukrainian Immigration Department
if Representative of intermediary firm i.e. (in case if admission done through us, then)
Ban-Company Education Consultants or University is not present at the time of student's arrival,
Immigration Authorities DEPORT back to his/ her country WITHOUT any explanations.

The student must be sure of bringing all Payments and Documents
mentioned below otherwise Ukraine Immigration
Authority can refuse him/ her Entry and DEPORT back to his/ her country

The student must bring full Tuition fee, accommodation fee and other
charges (Cash or Travel Cheques) mentioned in Courses & Costs for
chosen programme/ university. The student is questioned by airport
Immigration Authorities about Tuition fee and other charges.
The student must bring some extra money for personal keep up.
Please visit Living Costs for more information.



Int'l Passport/ Traveling document with Ukraine Visa on it (valid -not less than one year)
Original Invitation Letter from University

Birth Certificate , Translated into Ukrainian language and
legalized by Notary Public or Ukraine Embassy.
(The student is subject to bring translated documents to Ukraine if
Ukraine Embassy required translations at the time of issuing Visa)

Original School Certificates ( O level/ SSCE/ HSSC, Bachelor or Master Degree if available )
Translated into Ukrainian language and legalized by Notary Public or Ukraine Embassy
(The student is subject to bring translated documents to Ukraine if Ukraine
Embassy required translations at the time of issuing Visa)

General Health- Medical Certificate issued at least two months prior the entrance in to Ukraine .
Translated into Ukrainian language and legalized by Notary Public or Ukraine Embassy.
(The student is subject to bring translated documents to Ukraine
if Ukraine Embassy required translations at the time of issuing Visa)

HIV- AIDS Negative Certificate issued at least two months prior the entrance.
Translated into Ukrainian Language and Legalized by Notary Public or Ukraine Embassy.
(The student is subject to bring translated documents to
Ukraine if Ukraine Embassy required translations at the time of issuing Visa)

Health Insurance covering one year/ for some countries only for Traveling period

Sponsorship Letter from the Parents/Person who is going to bear
the expenses for student during stay/ studying in Ukraine .
(It is not a condition for all Nationalities)

Bank Statement to prove financial ability. (It is not a condition for all Nationalities)

12 Passport size photograph (3 * 4 cm )

Air Ticket valid for one year, must be To and Fro

Migration card must be filled in by student on arrival to Ukraine and
kept saved during stay in Ukraine .
The student must produce it to Immigration
Authorities when returning home or traveling somewhere

 



© comestudyinukraine.com 2012

эйвон украина